Cinderford 29-12 Worthing Raiders

Dino Dallavalle’s second try deep into injury time earned top of the table Cinderford a bonus point victory over a hard working Worthing Raiders team. The home side were badly disrupted by injuries and they also received four yellow cards during the match.  The opening quarter was scoreless and it took until the 25th minute to […]

Continue reading

Cinderford v Worthing team news

Cinderford v Worthing Saturday 3rd February, kick off 2.30pm Starting Line Up 15 Stefan Hawley 14 Edward Bogue 13 Terence Babarinsa 12 Robert Winchle 11 Reuben Norville 10 James Moffat 9 Jimmy Williams 1 Dino Dallavalle 2 Nathan Taylor 3 Timothy Brockett 18 George Evans 5 Dale Lemon 6 Will Keenan 7 Lewis Beer 8 […]

Continue reading

Cinderford U16s 26-20 Matson

Cinderford U16s made the short trip to Gloucester to take on a very good and organised Matson . This proved to be a outstanding game and a great advert for u16s rugby with plenty of quality rugby played by both teams . At one point Cinderford found themselves 20-5 down and Matthew Jones in the […]

Continue reading

Chinnor 14-26 Cinderford

The top two teams in National 2 (South) clashed at Chinnor’s Kingsey Road ground and it was Cinderford who emerged victorious with a hugely impressive all round team performance. The home side had the advantage of a strong wind behind them in the first-half, but it was the visitors who applied the pressure in the […]

Continue reading

Cinderford United team news

Chinnor 2 v Cinderford United Saturday 27th Jan, 1.30pm kick off Starting Line Up 15 Ben McIlwraith 14 Kai Little 13 Michael Rugeley 12 Lloyd Stapleton 11 Jack O’Connell 10 Danny Pointon 9 Alex Frame 1 Dino Dallavalle 2 Tom Bozzard (Captain) 3 Jake Drinkwater 4 Harvey Bever 5 Toby Powell 6 Jack Shields 7 […]

Continue reading

Chinnor v Cinderford team news

Chinnor v Cinderford Saturday 27th Jan, 3pm kick off Starting Line Up 15 James Moffat 14 Stefan Hawley 13 Terence Babarinsa 12 Edward Bogue 11 Reuben Norville 10 Liam Hemming 9 Jimmy Williams 1 George Porter (Captain) 2 Nathan Taylor 3 Timothy Brockett 18 George Evans 5 Dale Lemon 6 Matthew Lane 7 Lewis Beer […]

Continue reading

United and Stags update

CINDERFORD UNITED 24 BARNES 2nd XV 28 The United narrowly lost out to Barnes in a Zoo Sports Merit Table match.  Tom Bozzard scored a try and they were also awarded a penalty try.  Ben Mcllwraith and Dan Cole kicked two penalties apiece. CINDERFORD STAGS 12 EXMOUTH 2nd XV 21 The Stags lost out to a strong […]

Continue reading

Cinderford 26-5 Redingensian’s Rams

Cinderford maintained their place at the top of Two South, beating off a determined challenge from third placed Redingensians to secure a bonus point victory at the Beavis Memorial Ground.  The match was a very attritional affair played fairly testing conditions with no quarter given by two totally committed teams, with the home side eventually getting […]

Continue reading

Cinderford United v Barnes team news

Cinderford United v Barnes Saturday 20th January, 2.30pm kick off Starting Line Up 15 Ben McIlwraith 14 Kai Little 13 Michael Rugeley 12 Lloyd Stapleton 11 Lewis Chard 10 Jack O’Connell 9 Jimmy Williams 1 Dino Dallavalle 2 Tom Bozzard (Captain) 3 Jake Drinkwater 4 Harvey Bever 5 Toby Powell 6 Will Keenan 7 Marcus […]

Continue reading